Начало

The Hugo Awards. Самая престижная премия в мире за лучшие произведения в жанре фэнтези и научной фантастики. Предлагается в оригинале (без перевода)

По годам:
1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990,
1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980,
1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971, 1970,
1969, 1968, 1967, 1966, 1965, 1964, 1963, 1962, 1961, 1960,
1959, 1958, 1957, 1956, 1955, 1954, 1953,
А также первая премия, присужденная аж в  1946.


1999:

Novel: To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis
Novella: "Oceanic" by Greg Egan
Novelette: "Taklamakan" by Bruce Sterling
Short Story: "The Very Pulse of the Machine" by Michael Swanwick
Related Book: The Dreams Our Stuff is Made Ofy by Thomas M. Disch
Dramatic Presentation: "The Truman Show"
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Bob Eggleton
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Ansible (Dave Langford , ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Ian Gunn
Campbell Award: Nalo Hopkinson
[year]

1998:

Novel: Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman
Novella: "...Where Angels Fear To Tread" by Allen Steele
Novelette: "We Will Drink A Fish Together" by Bill Johnson
Short Story: "The 43 Antarean Dynasties" by Mike Resnick
Non-Fiction Book: The Encyclopedia of Fantasy edited by John Clute & John Grant
Dramatic Presentation: "Contact"
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Bob Eggleton
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Mimosa (Nicki & Richard Lynch, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Joe Mayhew
Campbell Award: Mary Doria Russell
[year]

1997:

Novel: Blue Mars by Kim Stanley Robinson
Novella: "Blood of The Dragon" by George R. R. Martin
Novelette: "Bicycle Repairman" by Bruce Sterling
Short Story: "The Soul Selects Her Own Society ..." by Connie Willis
Non-Fiction Book: Time & Chance by L. Sprague de Camp
Dramatic Presentation: "Severed Dreams" (Babylon 5)
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Bob Eggleton
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Mimosa (Nicki & Richard Lynch, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: William Rotsler
Campbell Award: Michael A. Burstein
[year]

1996:

Novel: The Diamond Age by Neal Stephenson
Novella: "The Death of Captain Future" by Allen Steele
Novelette: "Think Like a Dinosaur" by James Patrick Kelly
Short Story: "The Lincoln Train" by Maureen F. McHugh
Non-Fiction Book: Science Fiction: The Illustrated Encyclopedia by John Clute
Dramatic Presentation: "The Coming of Shadows" (Babylon 5)
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Bob Eggleton
Original Artwork: Dinotopia: The World Beneath by James Gurney
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Ansible (Dave Langford, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: William Rotsler
Campbell Award: David Feintuch
[year]

1995:

Novel: Mirror Dance by Lois McMaster Bujold
Novella: "Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge" by Mike Resnick
Novelette: "The Martian Child" by David Gerrold
Short Story: "None So Blind" by Joe Haldeman
Non-Fiction Book: I. Asimov: A Memoir by Isaac Asimov
Dramatic Presentation: "All Good Things" (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Jim Burns
Original Artwork: Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book by Brian Froud
Semiprozine: Interzone (David Pringle, ed.)
Fanzine: Ansible (Dave Langford, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Teddy Harvia
Campbell Award: Jeff Noon
[year]

1994:

Novel: Green Mars by Kim Stanley Robinson
Novella: "Down in the Bottomlands" by Harry Turtledove
Novelette: "Georgia on My Mind" by Charles Shiffield
Short Story: "Death on the Nile" by Connie Willis
Non-Fiction Book: The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction by John Clute and Peter Nichols
Dramatic Presentation: Jurassic Park
Professional Editor: Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Professional Artist: Bob Eggleton
Original Artwork: Space Fantasy Commemorative Stamp Booklet by Stephen Hickman
Semiprozine: Science Fiction Chronicle (Andrew Porter, ed.)
Fanzine: Mimosa (Dick & Nicki Lynch, eds.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Brad W. Foster
Campbell Award: Amy Thomson
[year]

1993:

Novel: A Fire Upon the Deep by Vernon Vinge Doomsday Book by Connie Willis (tie)
Novella: "Barnacle Bill the Spacer" by Lucius Shepard
Novelette: "The Nutcracker Coup" by Janet Kagan
Short Story: "Even the Queen" by Connie Willis
Non-Fiction Book: A Wealth of Fable: An informal history of science fiction in the 1950s by Harry Warner, Jr.
Dramatic Presentation: "The Inner Light" (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Don Maitz
Original Artwork: Dinotopia by James Gurney
Semiprozine: Science Fiction Chronicle (Andrew Porter, ed.)
Fanzine: Mimosa (Dick & Nicki Lynch, eds.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Peggy Ranson
Campbell Award: Laura Resnick
Special Award: Takumi Shibano
[year]

1992:

Novel: Barrayar by Lois McMaster Bujold
Novella: "Beggars in Spain" by Nancy Kress
Novelette: "Gold" by Isaac Asimov
Short Story: "A Walk in the Sun" by Geoffrey A. Landis
Non-Fiction Book: The World of Charles Addams by Charles Addams
Dramatic Presentation: Terminator 2
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Original Artwork: cover of The Summer Queen by Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Mimosa (Dick & Nicki Lynch, eds.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Brad W. Foster
Campbell Award: Ted Chiang
[year]

1991:

Novel: The Vor Game by Lois McMaster Bujold
Novella: "The Hemingway Hoax" by Joe Haldeman
Novelette: "The Manamouki" by Mike Resnick
Short Story: "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson
Non-Fiction Book: How to Write Science Fiction and Fantasy by Orson Scott Card
Dramatic Presentation: Edward Scissorhands
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Lan's Lantern (George Laskowski, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Teddy Harvia
Campbell Award: Julia Ecklar
Special Award: Andrew I. Porter for many years of excellence in editing SF Chronicle
Special Award: Elst Weinstein for starting up and continuing the Hogus
[year]

1990:

Novel: Hyperion by Dan Simmons
Novella: "The Mountains of Mourning" by Lois McMaster Bujold
Novelette: "Enter a Soldier. Later: Enter Another" by Robert Silverberg
Short Story: "Boobs" by Suzy McKee Charnas
Non-Fiction Book: The World Beyond the Hill by Alexei & Cory Panshin
Dramatic Presentation: Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Don Maitz
Original Artwork: cover of Rimrunners by Don Maitz
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: The Mad 3 Party (Leslie Turek, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Stu Shiffman
Campbell Award: Kristine Kathryn Rusch
[year]

1989:

Novel: Cyteen by C. J. Cherryh
Novella: "The Last of the Winnebagos" by Connie Willis
Novelette: "Schrodinger's Kitten" by George Alec Effinger
Short Story: "Kirinyaga" by Mike Resnick
Non-Fiction Book: The Motion of Light in Water by Samuel R. Delany
Dramatic Presentation: Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: File 770 (Mike Glyer, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Brad Foster and Diana Gallagher Wu (tie)
Campbell Award: Michaela Roessner
Special Award: SF-Lovers Digest for pioneering the use of computer bulletin boards in fandom
Special Award: Alex Schomburg for lifetime achievement in science fiction art
[year]

1988:

Novel: The Uplift War by David Brin
Novella: "Eye for Eye" by Orson Scott Card
Novelette: "Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight" by Ursula K. Le Guin
Short Story: "Why I Left Harry's All-Night Hamburgers" by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Non-Fiction Book: Michael Whelan's Works of Wonder by Michael Whelan
Other Forms: Watchmen by Alan Moore and Dave Gibbons
Dramatic Presentation: The Princess Bride
Professional Editor: Gardner Dozois
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Texas SF Inquirer (Pat Mueller, ed.)
Fan Writer: Mike Glyer
Fan Artist: Brad Foster
Campbell Award: Judith Moffett
Special Award: The SF Oral History Association
[year]

1987:

Novel: Speaker for the Dead by Orson Scott Card
Novella: "Gilgamesh in the Outback" by Robert Silverberg
Novelette: "Permafrost" by Roger Zelazny
Short Story: "Tangents" by Greg Bear
Non-Fiction Book: Trillion Year Spree by Brian Aldiss with David Wingrove
Dramatic Presentation: Aliens
Professional Editor: Terry Carr
Professional Artist: Jim Burns
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Ansible (Dave Langford, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Brad Foster
Campbell Award: Karen Joy Fowler
[year]

1986:

Novel: Ender's Game by Orson Scott Card
Novella: "Twenty-four Views of Mount Fuji, by Hokusai" by Roger Zelazny
Novelette: "Paladin of the Lost Hour" by Harlan Ellison
Short Story: "Fermi and Frost" by Frederik Pohl
Non-Fiction Book: Science Made Stupid by Tom Weller
Dramatic Presentation: Back to the Future
Professional Editor: Judy-Lynn del Rey (declined by Lester del Rey)
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: Lan's Lantern (George Laskowski, ed.)
Fan Writer: Mike Glyer
Fan Artist: joan hanke-woods
Campbell Award: Melissa Scott
[year]

1985:

Novel: Neuromancer by William Gibson
Novella: "Press Enter n" by John Varley
Novelette: "Bloodchild" by Octavia Butler
Short Story: "The Crystal Spheres" by David Brin
Non-Fiction Book: Wonder's Child: My Life in Science Fiction by Jack Williamson
Dramatic Presentation: 2010
Professional Editor: Terry Carr
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: File 770 (Mike Glyer, ed.)
Fan Writer: Dave Langford
Fan Artist: Alexis Gilliland
Campbell Award: Lucius Shepard
[year]

1984:

Novel: Startide Rising by David Brin
Novella: "Cascade Point" by Timothy Zahn
Novelette: "Blood Music" by Greg Bear
Short Story: "Speech Sounds" by Octavia Butler
Non-Fiction Book: Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy, vol. III, by Donald Tuck
Dramatic Presentation: Return of the Jedi
Professional Editor: Shawna McCarthy
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Semiprozine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fanzine: File 770 (Mike Glyer, ed.)
Fan Writer: Mike Glyer
Fan Artist: Alexis Gilliland
Campbell Award: R. A. MacAvoy
Special Award: Larry T. Shaw for lifetime achievement as a science fiction editor
Special Award: Robert Bloch for fifty years as a science fiction professional
[year]

1983:

Novel: Foundation's Edge by Isaac Asimov
Novella: "Souls" by Joanna Russ
Novelette: "Fire Watch" by Connie Willis
Short Story: "Melancholy Elephants" by Spider Robinson
Non-Fiction Book: Isaac Asimov: The Foundations of Science Fiction by James E. Gunn
Dramatic Presentation: Blade Runner
Professional Editor: Edward L. Ferman
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Fanzine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Alexis Gilliland
Campbell Award: Paul O. Williams
[year]

1982:

Novel: Downbelow Station by C. J. Cherryh
Novella: "The Saturn Game" by Poul Anderson
Novelette: "Unicorn Variation" by Roger Zelazny
Short Story: "The Pusher" by John Varley
Non-Fiction Book: Danse Macabre by Stephen King
Dramatic Presentation: Raiders of the Lost Ark
Professional Editor: Edward L. Ferman
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Fanzine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Victoria Poyser
Campbell Award: Alexis Gilliland
Special Award: Mike Glyer for "keeping the fan in fanzine publishing"
[year]

1981:

Novel: The Snow Queen by Joan D. Vinge
Novella: "Lost Dorsai" by Gordon R. Dickson
Novelette: "The Cloak and the Staff" by Gordon R. Dickson
Short Story: "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak
Non-Fiction Book: Cosmos by Carl Sagan
Dramatic Presentation: The Empire Strikes Back
Professional Editor: Edward L. Ferman
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Fanzine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fan Writer: Susan Wood
Fan Artist: Victoria Poyser
Campbell Award: Somtow Sucharitkul
Special Award: Edward L. Ferman for his effort to expand and improve the field
[year]

1980:

Novel: The Fountains of Paradise by Arthur C. Clarke
Novella: "Enemy Mine" by Barry B. Longyear
Novelette: "Sandkings" by George R. R. Martin
Short Story: "The Way of Cross and Dragon" by George R. R. Martin
Non-Fiction Book: The Science Fiction Encyclopedia (Peter Nicholls, ed.)
Dramatic Presentation: Alien
Professional Editor: George H. Scithers
Professional Artist: Michael Whelan
Fanzine: Locus (Charles N. Brown, ed.)
Fan Writer: Bob Shaw
Fan Artist: Alexis Gilliland
Campbell Award: Barry B. Longyear
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): Ray Bradbury
[year]

1979:

Novel: Dreamsnake by Vonda McIntyre
Novella: "The Persistence of Vision" by John Varley
Novelette: "Hunter's Moon" by Poul Anderson
Short Story: "Cassandra" by C. J. Cherryh
Dramatic Presentation: Superman
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Vincent DiFate
Fanzine: Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis, ed.)
Fan Writer: Bob Shaw
Fan Artist: Bill Rotsler
Campbell Award: Stephen R. Donaldson
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): Ursula K. Le Guin
Gandalf Award (Book-Length Fantasy): The White Dragon by Anne McCaffrey
[year]

1978:

Novel: Gateway by Frederik Pohl
Novella: "Stardance" by Spider and Jeanne Robinson
Novelette: "Eyes of Amber" by Joan D. Vinge
Short Story: "Jeffty Is Five" by Harlan Ellison
Dramatic Presentation: Star Wars
Professional Editor: George H. Scithers
Professional Artist: Rick Sternbach
Amateur Magazine: Locus (Charles and Dena Brown, eds.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Phil Foglio
Campbell Award: Orson Scott Card
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): Poul Anderson
Gandalf Award (Book-Length Fantasy): The Silmarillion by J. R. R. Tolkien (ed. by Christopher Tolkien)
[year]

1977:

Novel: Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang by Kate Wilhelm
Novella: "By Any Other Name" by Spider Robinson and "Houston, Houston, Do You Read?" by James Tiptree, Jr. (tie)
Novelette: "The Bicentennial Man" by Isaac Asimov
Short Story: "Tricentennial" by Joe Haldeman
Dramatic Presentation: (No Award)
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Rick Sternbach
Amateur Magazine: Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis, ed.)
Fan Writer: Susan Wood and Richard E. Geis (tie)
Fan Artist: Phil Foglio
Campbell Award: C. J. Cherryh
Special Award: George Lucas for Star Wars
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): Andre Norton
[year]

1976:

Novel: The Forever War by Joe Haldeman
Novella: "Home Is the Hangman" by Roger Zelazny
Novelette: "The Borderland of Sol" by Larry Niven
Short Story: "Catch That Zeppelin!" by Fritz Leiber
Dramatic Presentation: A Boy and His Dog
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Fanzine: Locus (Charles and Dena Brown, eds.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Tim Kirk
Campbell Award: Tom Reamy
Special Award: James E. Gunn for Alternate Worlds, The Illustrated History of Science Fiction
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): L. Sprague de Camp
[year]

1975:

Novel: The Dispossessed by Ursula K. Le Guin
Novella: "A Song for Lya" by George R. R. Martin
Novelette: "Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhans" by Harlan Ellison
Short Story: "The Hole Man" by Larry Niven
Dramatic Presentation: Young Frankenstein
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine: The Alien Critic (Richard E. Geis, ed.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Bill Rotsler
Campbell Award: P. J. Plauger
Special Award: Donald A. Wollheim as "the fan who has done everything"
Special Award: Walt Lee for Reference Guide to Fantastic Films
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): Fritz Leiber
[year]

1974:

Novel: Rendezvous with Rama by Arthur C. Clarke
Novella: "The Girl Who Was Plugged In" by James Tiptree, Jr.
Novelette: "The Deathbird" by Harlan Ellison
Short Story: "The Ones Who Walk Away from Omelas" by Ursula K. Le Guin
Dramatic Presentation: Sleeper
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine: Algol (Andy Porter, ed.) and The Alien Critic (Richard E. Geis, ed.) (tie)
Fan Writer: Susan Wood
Fan Artist: Tim Kirk
Campbell Award: Spider Robinson and Lisa Tuttle (tie)
Special Award: Chesley Bonestell for his illustrations
Gandalf Award (Grand Master): J. R. R. Tolkien
[year]

1973:

Novel: The Gods Themselves by Isaac Asimov
Novella: "The Word for World Is Forest" by Ursula K. Le Guin
Novelette: "Goat Song" by Poul Anderson
Short Story: "Eurema's Dam" by R. A Lafferty and "The Meeting" by Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth (tie)
Dramatic Presentation: Slaughterhouse-Five
Professional Editor: Ben Bova
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine: Energumen (Mike Glicksohn and Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds.)
Fan Writer: Terry Carr
Fan Artist: Tim Kirk
Campbell Award: Jerry Pournelle
Special Award: Pierre Versins for L'Encyclopedie de l'Utopie et de la science fiction
[year]

1972:

Novel: To Your Scattered Bodies Go by Philip Jose Farmer
Novella: "The Queen of Air and Darkness" by Poul Anderson
Short Story: "Inconstant Moon" by Larry Niven
Dramatic Presentation: A Clockwork Orange
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine: Locus (Charles and Dena Brown, eds.)
Fan Writer: Harry Warner, Jr.
Fan Artist: Tim Kirk
Special Award: Harlan Ellison for excellence in anthologizing (Again, Dangerous Visions)
Special Award: Club du Livre d'Anticipation (France) for excellence in book production
Special Award: Nueva Dimension (Spain) for excellence in magazine production
[year]

1971:

Novel: Ringworld by Larry Niven
Novella: "Ill Met in Lankhmar" by Fritz Leiber
Short Story: "Slow Sculpture" by Theodore Sturgeon
Dramatic Presentation: (No Award)
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Leo and Diane Dillon
Fanzine: Locus (Charles and Dena Brown, eds.)
Fan Writer: Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist: Alicia Austin
[year]

1970:

Novel: The Left Hand of Darkness by Ursula K. Le Guin
Novella: "Ship of Shadows" by Fritz Leiber
Short Story: "Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones" by Samuel R. Delany
Dramatic Presentation: News coverage of Apollo XI
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Fanzine: Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis, ed.)
Fan Writer: Bob Tucker
Fan Artist: Tim Kirk
[year]

1969:

Novel: Stand on Zanzibar by John Brunner
Novella: "Nightwings" by Robert Silverberg
Novelette: "The Sharing of Flesh" by Poul Anderson
Short Story: "The Beast That Shouted Love at the Heart of the World" by Harlan Ellison
Dramatic Presentation: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Jack Gaughan
Fanzine: Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis, ed.)
Fan Writer: Harry Warner, Jr.
Fan Artist: Vaughn Bode
Special Award: Neil Armstrong, Edwin Aldrin, and Michael Collins for "The Best Moon Landing Ever"
[year]

1968:

Novel: Lord of Light by Roger Zelazny
Novella: "Weyr Search" by Anne McCaffrey and "Riders of the Purple Wage" by Philip Jose Farmer (tie)
Novelette: "Gonna Roll Them Bones" by Fritz Leiber
Short Story: "I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream" by Harlan Ellison
Dramatic Presentation: "City on the Edge of Forever" (Star Trek, by Harlan Ellison)
Professional Magazine: If
Professional Artist: Jack Gaughan
Fanzine: Amra (George Scithers, ed.)
Fan Writer: Ted White
Fan Artist: George Barr
Special Award: Harlan Ellison for Dangerous Visions
Special Award: Gene Roddenberry for Star Trek
[year]

1967:

Novel: The Moon Is a Harsh Mistress by Robert A. Heinlein
Novelette: "The Last Castle" by Jack Vance
Short Story: "Neutron Star" by Larry Niven
Dramatic Presentation: "The Menagerie" (Star Trek)
Professional Magazine: If
Professional Artist: Jack Gaughan
Fanzine: Niekas (Ed Meskys and Felice Rolfe, eds.)
Fan Writer: Alexei Panshin
Fan Artist: Jack Gaughan
Special Award: CBS Television for 21st Century
[year]

1966:

Novel: ... And Call Me Conrad by Roger Zelazny and Dune by Frank Herbert (tie)
Short Fiction: " 'Repent, Harlequin!' Said the Ticktockman" by Harlan Ellison
Professional Magazine: If
Professional Artist: Frank Frazetta
Amateur Magazine: ERB-dom (Camille Cazedessus, Jr., ed.)
Best All-Time Series: the "Foundation" series by Isaac Asimov
[year]

1965:

Novel: The Wanderer by Fritz Leiber
Short Story: "Soldier, Ask Not" by Gordon R. Dickson
Special Drama: Dr. Strangelove
Magazine: Analog
Artist: John Schoenherr
Publisher: Ballantine
Fanzine: Yandro (Robert and Juanita Coulson, eds.)
[year]

1964:

Novel: Way Station by Clifford D. Simak
Short Fiction: "No Truce with Kings" by Poul Anderson
Professional Magazine: Analog
Professional Artist: Ed Emshwiller
SF Book Publisher: Ace Books
Amateur Magazine: Amra (George Scithers, ed.)
[year]

1963:

Novel: The Man in the High Castle by Philip K. Dick
Short Fiction: "The Dragon Masters" by Jack Vance
Dramatic Presentation: (No Award)
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Roy G. Krenkel
Amateur Magazine: Xero (Richard and Pat Lupoff, eds.)
Special Award: P. Schuyler Miller for book reviews in Analog
Special Award: Isaac Asimov for science articles in Fantasy & Science Fiction
[year]

1962:

Novel: Stranger in a Strange Land by Robert A. Heinlein
Short Fiction: the "Hothouse" series by Brian W. Aldiss
Dramatic Presentation: The Twilight Zone
Professional Magazine: Analog
Professional Artist: Ed Emshwiller
Fanzine: Warhoon (Richard Bergeron, ed.)
Special Award: Cele Goldsmith for editing Amazing and Fantastic
Special Award: Donald H. Tuck for The Handbook of Science Fiction and Fantasy
Special Award: Fritz Leiber and the Hoffman Electric Corp. for the use of science fiction in advertisements
[year]

1961:

Novel: A Canticle for Leibowitz by Walter M. Miller, Jr.
Short Fiction: "The Longest Voyage" by Poul Anderson
Dramatic Presentation: The Twilight Zone
Professional Magazine: Astounding/Analog
Professional Artist: Ed Emshwiller
Fanzine: Who Killed Science Fiction? (Earl Kemp, ed.)
[year]

1960:

Novel: Starship Troopers by Robert A. Heinlein
Short Fiction: "Flowers for Algernon" by Daniel Keyes
Dramatic Presentation: The Twilight Zone
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Ed Emshwiller
Fanzine: Cry of the Nameless (F. M. and Elinor Busby, Burnett Toskey, and Wally Weber, eds.)
Special Award: Hugo Gernsback as "The Father of Magazine Science Fiction"
[year]

1959:

Novel: A Case of Conscience by James Blish
Novelette: "The Big Front Yard" by Clifford D. Simak
Short Story: "That Hell-Bound Train" by Robert Bloch
SF or Fantasy Movie: (No Award)
Professional Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Professional Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine: Fanac (Ron Ellik and Terry Carr, eds.)
New Author of 1958: (No Award, but Brian W. Aldiss received a plaque as runner-up)
[year]

1958:

Novel or Novelette: The Big Time by Fritz Leiber
Short Story: "Or All the Seas With Oysters" by Avram Davidson
Outstanding Movie: The Incredible Shrinking Man
Magazine: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Outstanding Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Outstanding Actifan: Walter A. Willis
[year]

1957:

American Professional Magazine: Astounding
British Professional Magazine: New Worlds
Fan Magazine: Science-Fiction Times (James V. Taurasi, Sr., Ray Van Houten, and Frank Prieto, eds.)
[year]

1956:

Novel: Double Star by Robert A. Heinlein
Novelette: "Exploration Team" by Murray Leinster
Short Story: "The Star" by Arthur C. Clarke
Feature Writer: Willy Ley
Magazine: Astounding
Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Fan Magazine: Inside & Science Fiction Advertiser (Ron Smith, ed.)
Most Promising New Author: Robert Silverberg
Book Reviewer: Damon Knight
[year]

1955:

Novel: They'd Rather Be Right by Mark Clifton and Frank Riley
Novelette: "The Darfsteller" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.
Short Story: "Allamagoosa" by Eric Frank Russell
Magazine: Astounding
Artist: Frank Kelly Freas
Fan Magazine: Fantasy Times (James V. Taurasi, Sr. and Ray Van Houten, eds.)
Special Award: Sam Moskowitz as "Mystery Guest" and for his work on past conventions
[year]

1954:

(No awards given)
[year]

1953:

Novel: The Demolished Man by Alfred Bester
Professional Magazine: Galaxy and Astounding (tie)
Excellence in Fact Articles: Willy Ley
Cover Artist: Ed Emshwiller and Hannes Bok (tie)
Interior Illustrator: Virgil Finlay
New SF Author or Artist: Philip Jose Farmer
Number 1 Fan Personality: Forest J. Ackerman
[year]

1946 (вручено в 1996):

Novel: The Mule by Isaac Asimov
Novella: "Animal Farm" by George Orwell
Novelette: "First Contact" by Murray Leinster
Short Story: "Uncommon Sense" by Hal Clement
Dramatic Presentation: The Picture of Dorian Gray
Professional Editor: John W. Campbell, Jr.
Professional Artist: Virgil Finlay
Fanzine: Voice of the Imagi-Nation (Forest J Ackerman, ed.)
Fan Writer: Forest J Ackerman
Fan Artist: William Rotsler


Информация взята из журналов: "World Science Fiction Society", "World Science Fiction Convention", "Worldcon", "NASFiC".
Более подробная информация на Hugo Award home page.

на главную страницу